*Fee once paid using debit card will not be refunded at any circumstances.



Faculty 2021-22

 AL-FAROOK RESIDENTIAL SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

FACULTY DETAILS  2021- 22

Sl.No.

Name

Designation

Qualification

1

Hafish K H

Principal

MA,BEd,SET

2

Rineesh M P

PGT

MSc,BEd

3

Pravitha P

PGT

MSc,BEd,SET

4

Mercy Issac

PGT

MSc,BEd

5

Priya T K

PGT

MA,BEd,KTET

6

Shamila Begum

PGT

MCA

7

Ashly Joseph

PGT

MSc,BEd

8

Vijesh

PGT

MSc (Chemistry),BEd

9

Sreelatha P P

TGT

BSc,BEd

10

Geethakumari G

TGT

BSc,BEd

11

Hasseena U

TGT

BSc,BEd,PGDCA

12

Jayaprabha C K

TGT

MA,BEd,SET

13

Sheena O.P

TGT

BSc,BEd,PGDCA

14

Fathima Nishath

TGT

MA,BEd,KTET

15

Saleena P A

TGT

MA,BEd

16

Deepthi K

TGT

MA,BEd

17

Rincy V

TGT

MA,BEd

18

Shahana Ashraf

TGT

MA(Economics),BEd,TET

19

Ansheena

TGT

MSc Computer Science

20

Muktha K V

TGT

MA(Malayalam),BEd,SET

21

Ladeeda

TGT

MA BEd

22

Sreelal K P

PET

BPED

23

Aslam

PET

MPED

24

Khadeeja K

PRT

MA(Arabic), BEd

25

Shameem

PRT

MA, BEd

26

Anupama

PRT

PLUS TWO,TTC,E-Vidya

27

Jubairiya

PRT

MA(English),BEd,SET

28

Harsha

PRT

PLUS TWO, TTC

29

Ashifa A

Lib.

Blisc

30

Pralitha C

PRT

BA(English),TTC,TET

31

Divya

PRT

PLUS TWO, TTC (Music)

32

Hafsath V M

PRT

BA,BEd,KTET

33

Fasalu Rahman M V

PRT

BA,BEd,Afzal-Ul-Ulama priliminary

34

Rajula M

PRT

MA,BEd,KTET

35

Niji Majeed

PRT

BSc,BEd,MHA

36

Nazma P

PRT

TTC,DC-Ed

37

Kadeeja Shifa

PRT

BSc,BEd

38

Sheeja N P

PRT

BSc,BEd,PGDCA

39

Shiji K

PRT

BSc,BEd(Natural Science)

40

Ranci

PRT

BA, Bed

41

Salini V

PRT

MA(Hindi),BEd (Hindi)

42

Shaheer Manaf

PRT

KG CE,PLUS TWO,Master Animator

43

Sabitha V

PRT

MSc (Mathematics),BEd,KTET

44

Thamseera

PRT

BA,BEd

45

Anju C

PET

BPEd.

46

Afseena

PRT

BA,D.El Ed

47

Nithin N

PRT

BSc Physics, BEd

48

Shimi T

PRT

TTC

49

Rahil Ibnu Aboobacker

PRT

PLUS TWO DLEd

50

Lulu Safna P C

PRT

Ded,KTET

51

Prabha Karthiayani

PPT

BA,PPTTC

52

Suvarna Prabha

PPT

BA (Economics)

53

Beena Kumari V P

PPT

BA,PPTTC

54

Ambili M N

PPT

Bcom,PPTTC

55

Sreelatha C K

PPT

BA(Malayalam),PPTTC

56

Sareena  V P

PPT

BA, PGDIMTTC

57

Manju Ramesh

PPT

PLUS TWO

58

Divya KR

PRT

PLUS TWO, TTC, K-TET

59

Shifa P

Counsellor

MSc Psychology 

60

Basheer Ahmed  P N

 Special Educator

 BA Special BEd

61

Kunhammed K P

AO

MA,MSc,BEd,SET

62

Muhammed T P

 Office Supdt.

 PRE-DEGREE

63

Thasleena P

 PRO

 BCom, DFA

64

Fathima Shafna P

Office Assistant

 BTech

65

Shabna K

Office Assistant

 BSc Maths

66

Baiju C

Attender

 

67

Nithyanandan A

Attender

 

68

Sainul Hamid C T

Attender

 

69

Sheela N

Ayah

 

70

Janu K

Ayah

 

71

Bindu V

Ayah

 

72

Shobila

Ayah

 

73

Divya

Ayah

 

74

Sini

Ayah