*Fee once paid using debit card will not be refunded at any circumstances.



Faculty 2022-23

 AL-FAROOK RESIDENTIAL SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

FACULTY DETAILS  2022- 23

Sl.No.

Name

Designation

Qualification

1

Hafish K H

Principal

MA,BEd,SET

2

Rineesh M P

PGT

MSc,BEd

3

Pravitha P

PGT

MSc,BEd,SET

4

Mercy Issac

PGT

MSc,BEd

5

Priya T K

PGT

MA,BEd,KTET

6

Shamila Begum

PGT

MCA

7

Ashly Joseph

PGT

MSc,BEd

8

Vijesh

PGT

MSc (Chemistry),BEd

9

Sreelatha P P

TGT

BSc,BEd

10

Geethakumari G

TGT

BSc,BEd

11

Hasseena U

TGT

BSc,BEd,PGDCA 

12

Ladeeda

TGT

MA BEd

13

Sheena O.P

TGT

BSc,BEd,PGDCA

14

Fathima Nishath

TGT

MA,BEd,KTET 

15

Saleena P A

TGT

MA,BEd

16

Deepthi K

TGT

MA,BEd

17

Rincy V

TGT

MA,BEd

18

Shahana Ashraf

TGT

MA(Economics),BEd,TET

19

Ansheena

TGT

MSc Computer Science

20

Muktha K V

TGT

MA(Malayalam),BEd,SET

21

Abin

PET

MPED

22

Vishnu M

PET

MPED

23

Khadeeja K

TGT

MA(Arabic), BEd

24

Anupama

PRT

PLUS TWO,TTC,E-Vidya

25

Jubairiya

TGT

MA(English),BEd,SET

26

Harsha

PRT

PLUS TWO, TTC

27

Ashifa A

Lib.

Blisc

28

Pralitha C

PRT

BA(English),TTC,TET

29

Divya

PRT

PLUS TWO, TTC (Music)

30

Hafsath V M

PRT

BA,BEd,KTET

31

Fasalu Rahman M V

PRT

BA,BEd,Afzal-Ul-Ulama priliminary

32

Jaseela T T

PRT

BA,BEd,DEd KTET

33

Anavathya N V

PRT

BA DEd,KTet

34

Nazma P

TGT

TTC,DC-Ed

35

Brijith V

PRT

BCom

36

Sheeja N P

PRT

BSc,BEd,PGDCA

37

Shiji K

PRT

BSc,BEd(Natural Science)

38

Sulalath

PRT

TTC

39

Fasaludheen

PRT

BA, BEd

40

Salini V

PRT

MA(Hindi),BEd (Hindi)

41

Hima P

PRT

KGCE in Fine Arts

42

Sabitha V

PRT

MSc (Mathematics),BEd,KTET

43

Kadeeja Shifa

PRT

BSc Statistics

44

Khadeeja Sajna K T

PRT

BEd Maths KTet

45

Arshida PK

PRT

Bcom. DLEd

46

Nithin N

TGT

BSc Physics, BEd

47

Shimi T

PRT

TTC

48

Risa T K

PRTMSc BEd KTET

49

Jashitha Hanees

PRT

MA Arabic

50

Divya K R

PRT

Plus two, TTC. K TET

51

Anvar Sabith K

PRT

BA, BEd

52

Ramshi P P

PRT

BA, BEd

53

Rasana P

PRT

Plus Two, D L Ed

54

Prabha Karthiayani

PPT

BA,PPTTC

55

Shaneena K B

PPT

Montessori TTC

56

Beena Kumari V P

PPT

BA,PPTTC

57

Ambili M N

PPT

Bcom,PPTTC

58

Sareena  V P

PPT

BA, PGDIMTTC

59

Manju Ramesh

PPT

PLUS TWO

60Zahra Nasrin OPPTMontessori TTC
61

Nijiya

Counsellor

MA Psychology 

62

Kunhammed K P

AO

MA,MSc,BEd,SET

63

Muhammed T P

 Office Supdt.

PRE-DEGREE

64

Thasleena P

 PRO

BCom, DFA

65

Fathima Shafna P

Office Assistant

BTech

66

Shabna K

Office Assistant

BSc Maths

67

Baiju C

Attender

 

68

Nithyanandan A

Attender

 

69

Sainul Hamid C T

Technical Assistant

 

70

Sheela N

Ayah

 

71

Remya

Ayah

 

72

Jasmine

Ayah

 

73

Bindu V

Ayah

 

74

Shobila

Ayah

 

75

Divya

Ayah

 

76

Sini

Ayah